Menu
Home Page

Extra-Curricular

Autumn Term Clubs

MONDAY

BEFORE SCHOOL

7.50 – 8.45

DISNEY DANCE

YEARS 1-3

KIDFIT

HALL

 

 

 

 

LUNCHTIME

12.30 – 1.00

BOARD GAMES

YEARS 1 + 2

MRS KLEINERMANN

JADE CLASS

BOCCIA

YRS 4-6

MRS LEE

HALL (12.45-1.15)

 

 

 

AFTER SCHOOL

3.20 – 4.15

FOOTBALL

YEARS 1 + 2

ELITE FEET

HOCKEY

MRS ZERNY

YRS 3 -6

PLAYGROUND

CHOIR

MISS KROPMAN

YRS 3 -6

HALL

FRENCH CLUB

YEARS 2 – 6

LE CLUB DES PETITS LAPINS

DINING ROOM

FOOTBALL

ST ALBANS CITY YOUTH

YRS 3 + 4 BOYS + GIRLS

TUESDAY

BEFORE SCHOOL

8.00 – 8.45

CHESS

YEARS 2 – 6

EFROC LTD

SMARTMOVES

BY INVITATION

MRS BRADLEY

 

 

 

LUNCHTIME

12.30 – 1.00

BOGGLE CLUB

YEARS 1 + 2

MRS INGLES

GARNET CLASS

MINDFULNESS

YEARS 1 + 2

MISS MITCHELL

EMERALD CLASS

 

 

 

AFTER SCHOOL

3.20 – 4.15

 

MULTI SPORTS

YRS 1 + 2

MRS ZERNY

HALL

TAG RUGBY

YEARS 5 & 6

KIDFIT

FIELD

NETBALL

YRS 3 + 4

MRS DAVIES

KS2 PLAYGROUND

 

WEDNESDAY

BEFORE SCHOOL

8.00 – 8.45

YOGA

YEARS 3 -6

MRS COLMAN

HALL

LACROSSE

YRS 4 – 6

FIELD

 

 

 

LUNCHTIME

12.30 – 1.00

DANCE

YEARS 5 + 6

MRS POLLINTON

RECEPTION CLASSROOM

RECORDERS

MRS LUCK

ICT

CROCHET

YRS 3-4

MISS COCKERILL

OPAL CLASS

 

 

AFTER SCHOOL

3.20 – 4.15

GYMNASTICS

HALL

YEARS 3 & 4

KIDFIT

ART CLUB

YEARS 1 – 5

MRS SIMPSON

BILBERRY ARTS

DINING ROOM

FOOTBALL

ST ALBANS CITY YOUTH

YRS 5 & 6 GIRLS

FIELD

 

 

THURSDAY

BEFORE SCHOOL

7.45 – 8.45

TEAMBUILDING

YRS 1-6

KIDFIT

HALL

MATHS BOOSTER

YEAR 6 INVITATION ONLY

MISS WINWOOD

TOPAZ CLASS

JIGSAW CLUB

YRS 1 & 2

MISS HART

DIAMOND CLASS

 

 

LUNCHTIME

12.30 – 1.00

Code Club

Miss Buttle

ICT Suite

Years 4 - 6

RECORDERS

MRS SARSON

ICT SUITE

 

 

 

AFTER SCHOOL

3.20 – 4.15

COOKERY CLUB

MR CONWAY

YEARS 1 + 2

£15.00

ZUMBA

MISS MELCHIONNO

YEARS 3 -6

HALL

3.20 – 4.00

FOOTBALL

YEARS 5 + 6 BOYS

MR NEIMAN

FIELD

NETBALL

YEARS 5 + 6

MRS ZERNY

PLAYGROUND

 

FRIDAY

BEFORE SCHOOL

8.00 – 8.45

TAEKWON-DO

YEARS 3 – 6

CHANTELLE SMITH

 

 

 

 

LUNCHTIME

12.30 – 1.00

RECORDERS

MRS SARSON

ICT SUITE

 

 

 

 

AFTER SCHOOL

3.20 – 4.15

TAG RUGBY

YEARS 3 & 4

KIDFIT

FIELD

WELLBEING

YRS 3-6

KIDFIT

HALL

 

 

 

Follow the link below to our blogs to see how our sports teams have got on in their recent matches:

Top